Area Prep Basketball Leaders

PREP Boys Basketball
Area Scoring Leaders
G Pts Avg.
Jared Wentling, Carey 17 375 22.1
Zach Kuhlman, Leipsic 15 301 20.1
Will Vorhees, Columbus Grove 15 290 19.3
Jacob Gossard, Hardin Northern 16 289 18.1
Bryan Powers, Carey 17 298 17.5
Noah Bramlage, Ottawa-Glandorf 17 296 17.4
Josh Ireland, Arcadia 13 212 16.3
Levi Kistler, Bluffton 16 257 16.1
Wes Vent, Upper Sandusky 17 269 15.8
Michael Blunk, Arlington 13 203 15.6
Adam Twining, Findlay 18 275 15.3
Jimmy Fox, Riverdale 15 230 15.3
Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 16 243 15.2
Mitch Parker, Mohawk 17 254 14.9
Austin Smith, Vanlue 14 205 14.6
Sawyer Junge, Van Buren 16 232 14.5
Clay Grubb, McComb 15 217 14.5
Ryan Lommerse, Hopewell-Loud. 17 244 14.4
Jace Darbyshire, Columbus Grove 15 215 14.3
Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 16 224 14.0
Lee Holderman, Riverdale 15 204 13.6
Grant Risner, Cory-Rawson 11 148 13.5
Ryan Geise, Liberty-Benton 8 106 13.3
Austin Gutting, Findlay 18 236 13.1
John Darnall, Liberty-Benton 15 197 13.1
Zach Boes, Carey 11 143 13.0
Andrew Hunter, Arlington 13 166 12.8
Adam Niese, Miller City 16 202 12.6
Nick Hagerty, Vanlue 15 189 12.6
Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 15 187 12.5
Seth Schmenk, Pandora-Gilboa 16 197 12.3
Chad Pever, Riverdale 15 175 12.1
Chad Wright, North Baltimore 16 192 12.0
Jake Dryfuse, New Riegel 15 180 12.0
Jordan Brown, Leipsic 15 178 11.9
Hayden Ramsey, Arcadia 13 151 11.6
Tyson Frey, Riverdale 15 170 11.3
Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 14 149 10.6
Seth Frey, Upper Sandusky 17 179 10.5
Nathan Craft, Liberty-Benton 15 158 10.5
Rylie Drumm, Hardin Northern 12 126 10.5
Nick Root, St. Wendelin 14 146 10.4
Jackson Lammers, Miller City 16 167 10.4
Tim Ink, New Riegel 15 155 10.3
Cody Clifford, Upper Sandusky 17 175 10.3
Matthew Alspach, Cory-Rawson 14 143 10.2
Area Rebounding Leaders
G Reb Avg.
Jared Wentling, Carey 17 160 9.4
Chad Wright, North Baltimore 16 146 9.1
Grant Risner, Cory-Rawson 11 99 9.0
Noah Bramlage, Ottawa-Glandorf 17 148 8.7
Rylie Drumm, Hardin Northern 12 100 8.3
Mitchell Ault, Bluffton 16 131 8.2
Ryan Lommerse, H-Loudon 17 140 8.2
Will Vorhees, Columbus Grove 15 122 8.1
Wes Vent, Upper Sandusky 17 138 8.1
Jordan Brown, Leipsic 15 121 8.1
Seth Schmenk, Pandora-Gilboa 16 123 7.7
Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 14 108 7.7
Jared Tousley, Pandora-Gilboa 15 112 7.5
Michael Blunk, Arlington 13 95 7.3
Jake Dryfuse, New Riegel 15 110 7.3
Michael Kirian, New Riegel 15 104 6.9
Clay Grubb, McComb 15 100 6.7
Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 16 106 6.6
Austin Gutting, Findlay 18 119 6.6
Levi Kistler, Bluffton 16 102 6.4
Zach Boes, Carey 11 69 6.3
Adam Niese, Miller City 16 96 6.0
Seth Frey, Upper Sandusky 17 101 5.9
Adam Twining, Findlay 18 107 5.9
Jimmy Fox, Riverdale 15 85 5.7
Adam Drummelsmith, Miller City 16 90 5.6
Tyler Zender, Ottawa-Glandorf 17 96 5.6
Zach Kuhlman, Ottawa-Glandorf 17 95 5.6
Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 15 83 5.5
Tyson Frey, Riverdale 15 82 5.5
Sawyer Junge, Van Buren 16 83 5.2
Jacob Gossard, Hardin Northern 16 82 5.1
Marcus Brand, Van Buren 16 80 5.0
Braxton Fasone, Van Buren 16 80 5.0
Nick Hagerty, Vanlue 15 75 5.0
Grant Loveridge, Riverdale 15 74 4.9
Hayden Ramsey, Arcadia 13 64 4.9
Area Assists Leaders
G Asts Avg.
Daniel Roberts, Van Buren 16 90 5.6
Andrew Hunter, Arlington 13 68 5.2
Deven Peters, Elmwood 4 19 4.8
Zach Boes, Carey 11 52 4.7
Michael Clark, Findlay 18 82 4.6
Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 16 70 4.4
Mitchell Ault, Bluffton 16 66 4.1
Bryan Powers, Carey 17 69 4.1
Lane Bishop, North Baltimore 16 61 3.8
Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 15 55 3.7
Matthew Holsinger, Carey 11 40 3.6
Nick Hagerty, Vanlue 15 52 3.5
Brayden Dunlap, Mohawk 17 59 3.5
Cody Clifford, Upper Sandusky 17 57 3.4
Sawyer Junge, Van Buren 16 54 3.4
Zach Kuhlman, Leipsic 15 50 3.3
Jacob Gossard, Hardin Northern 16 51 3.2
Adam Twining, Findlay 18 56 3.1
Hunter Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa 15 47 3.1
Adam Endicott, Van Buren 16 45 2.8
Jace Darbyshire, Columbus Grove 15 42 2.8
Austin Smith, Vanlue 14 39 2.8
Area Steals Leaders
G Stls Avg.
Wes Vent, Upper Sandusky 17 64 3.8
Chad Pever, Riverdale 15 44 2.9
Cory Heuerman, Miller City 16 41 2.6
Mitch Parker, Mohawk 17 44 2.6
Braden Miller, Findlay 18 40 2.2
Jared Wentling, Carey 17 38 2.2
Matthew Holsinger, Carey 11 24 2.2
PREP GIRLS Basketball
Area Scoring Leaders
G Pts Avg.
Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton 16 374 23.4
Kamryn Troike, St. Wendelin 16 326 20.4
Courtney Cramer, Arcadia 16 291 18.2
Emily Clymer, McComb 19 338 17.8
Paige Ordway, Continental 18 316 17.6
Molly Glick, Arcadia 16 278 17.4
Taylor Graboski, Upper Sandusky 17 290 17.1
Jordyn Wright, Riverdale 17 278 16.4
Kristen Curtis, Elmwood 16 256 16.0
Tori Wyss, Ada 17 257 15.1
Nora Hemminger, McComb 19 285 15.0
Megan Maag, Pandora-Gilboa 17 255 15.0
Kasey Adelsperger, Mohawk 16 277 14.8
Kiley Scott, Cory-Rawson 17 245 14.4
Aleta Daniel, Hopewell-Loudon 15 210 14.0
Lauren Kotey, Liberty-Benton 16 221 13.8
Kara Scherger, New Riegel 17 230 13.5
Sydney Wentling, Carey 16 208 13.0
Julie Adelsperger, Mohawk 16 203 12.7
Courtney Burns, Hopewell-Loud 14 176 12.6
Haley Gerten, Leipsic 18 223 12.4
Kristen Miller, Ottawa-Glandorf 17 211 12.4
Sydney Holderman, Riverdale 11 133 12.1
Paige Sudlow, Van Buren 16 208 12.1
Lauren Ladd, New Riegel 17 205 12.1
Nichole Miller, Van Buren 16 190 11.9
Samantha Ervin, Elmwood 16 184 11.5
Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel 17 194 11.4
Taylor Kirian, New Riegel 17 193 11.4
Amber Gerdeman,Leipsic 18 205 11.4
Ali Rymer, Carey 16 178 11.1
Olivia Frost, North Baltimore 15 167 11.1
Dani Heaster, Arlington 17 180 10.6
Nicolette Devincentis, L-B 16 168 10.5
Elissa Ellerbrock, O-G 17 173 10.2
Area Rebounding Leaders
Kamryn Troike, St. Wendelin 16 218 13.6
Taylor Graboski, Upper Sandusky 17 221 13.0
Lauren Kotey, Liberty-Benton 16 162 10.1
Brooke Arbogast, H-L 15 145 9.7
Kelly Nadler, Leipsic 18 149 8.3
Ali Rymer, Carey 16 131 8.2
Lauren Ladd, New Riegel 17 138 8.1
Amber Gerdeman,Leipsic 18 146 8.1
Emily Clymer, McComb 19 152 8.0
Tori Wyss, Ada 17 136 8.0
Megan Maag, Pandora-Gilboa 17 129 7.6
Rebecca Kirian, Arcadia 16 122 7.6
Molly Glick, Arcadia 16 120 7.5
Chloe Kromer, Vanlue 19 143 7.5
Olivia Frost, North Baltimore 15 109 7.3
Kristen Curtis, Elmwood 15 114 7.1
Jensen Hiegel, Liberty-Benton 16 112 7.0
Samantha Ervin, Elmwood 16 112 7.0
Taylor Kirian, New Riegel 17 118 6.9
Hope Brickner, Hopewell-Loudon 15 100 6.7
Kiah Powell, North Baltimore 18 119 6.6
Logan Johnson, Carey 16 104 6.5
Abbie Dauterman, Arcadia 16 104 6.5
Alexis Amburgey, Ada 17 104 6.1
Area Assists Leaders
G Asts Avg.
Brenna Dee, McComb 19 106 5.6
Vanessa McCullough, P-Gilboa 17 88 5.2
Sydney Wentling, Carey 16 74 4.6
Aleta Daniel, Hopewell-Loudon 15 67 4.5
Taylor McClain, Mohawk 16 68 4.3
Haley Bonham, Vanlue 19 80 4.2
Hannah Draper, Carey 16 67 4.2
Kendra Tuttle, Cory-Rawson 17 68 4.0
Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton 16 62 3.9
Courtney Burns, H-L 14 50 3.6
Haley Gerten, Leipsic 18 63 3.5
Marissa Swavel, Elmwood 16 55 3.4
Molly Glick, …read more

Comments

comments

About the author  ⁄ WFIN

No Comments

Leave a Comment