Prep softball: Area Prep Softball Leaders

PREP SOFTBALL
Area Batting Leaders
G AB R H Avg.
Taylor Kirian, New Riegel 22 70 37 42 .600
Hanna Brian, N. Baltimore 14 43 17 25 .581
Maddie Willis, Bluffton 13 47 17 27 .574
Maddi Pape, Liberty-Benton 17 61 – 35 .574
MacKenzie Sowers, Mohawk 17 51 17 29 .569
Rachel Nye, Patrick Henry 20 70 32 38 .543
Natalie Herder, Pat. henry 20 77 38 41 .532
Rebecca Harvey, Elmwood 16 46 27 24 .522
Samantha Anders, L-B 14 46 – 24 .522
Dana Miller, Cory-Rawson 16 31 11 16 .516
Kristin Bostelman, Pat. Henry 20 74 34 38 .514
McKenna Scott, Continental 13 43 16 22 .512
Maranda Stansbery, Upper 16 63 26 32 .508
Madison Arnold, Elmwood 16 50 23 25 .500
Maddie Mock, Arcadia 19 60 20 30 .500
Jaya Smalley, Upper San. 16 45 12 22 .489
Liz Schimmoeller, Miller City 14 45 17 22 .489
Miranda Benschoter, Elm. 16 54 6 26 .481
Kakenna Vorst, Kalida 15 48 13 23 .479
Courtney Cramer, Arcadia 19 70 27 33 .471
Alex Quigley, Continental 13 45 19 21 .467
Makenzie Wentling, Carey 18 60 19 28 .467
Lea Rowe, Hardin Northern 13 41 10 20 .465
Lauren Zoeller, New Riegel 22 78 19 36 .462
Taylor Farmer, Riverdale 18 65 24 30 .462
Courtney Stoltz, Arlington 19 63 27 29 .460
Ashley Baird, Arcadia 18 63 22 29 .460
Lindsay George, Elmwood 16 46 10 21 .457
Aaliyah Comstock, Arlington 19 44 14 20 .455
Julie Adelsperger, Mohawk 17 51 9 23 .451
Megan Johnson, Arlington 19 65 18 29 .446
Edy Mowrey, St. Wendelin 14 48 11 21 .438
Hannah Johnson, Arlington 19 62 27 27 .435
Olivia Myers, Elmwood 16 53 22 23 .434
Hannah Draper, Carey 18 60 13 26 .433
Molly Glick, Arcadia 17 51 16 22 .431
Jasmine Marsh, Elmwood 16 40 12 17 .425
Abbie Parkins, Blluffton 13 45 15 16 .422
Britnee Johnson, Arlington 19 64 16 27 .422
Laine Laudick, Kalida 17 57 17 24 .421
Justeen Searfoss, Upper San. 16 57 23 24 .421
Alisha Baird, Arcadia 19 67 30 28 .418
Meghan Reiter, St. Wendelin 14 48 14 20 .417
Taylor McClain, Mohawk 17 51 14 21 .412
Alissa Schnipke, Miller City 14 51 14 21 .412
Chey. Hernandez, N. Balt. 14 39 10 16 .410
Kara Scherger, New Riegel 22 74 22 30 .405
Haleigh Fleck, N. Baltimore 14 42 3 17 .405
Allie Sheldon, Arlington 13 30 5 12 .400
Jessica Vennekotter, Mil. City 14 43 12 17 .395
Rachel Peters, N. Baltimore 14 41 9 16 .390
Morgan Noftz, New Riegel 22 80 30 31 .388
Sara Gier, Upper Sandusky 16 57 15 22 .386
Mica Terrian, L-B 19 65 – 25 .385
Kristi Reiser, Elmwood 16 37 14 14 .378
Kackayla Wilson, Bluffton 13 43 15 16 .372
Erica Fitzwater, Continental 13 35 17 13 .371
Nicole Recker, Kalida 16 46 13 17 .370
Libby Crow, Findlay 24 73 24 27 .370
Shayna Helms, Arlington 13 30 11 11 .367
Taylor Arbigast, New Riegel 22 74 24 27 .365
Addy Bame, Hardin Northern 15 39 14 14 .359
Julia Naus, Riverdale 17 65 17 23 .354
Alexandria Crouse, PH 20 65 17 23 .354
Lauren Parkins, Bluffton 13 37 8 13 .351
Mikaela Ricksecker, C-R 14 40 8 14 .350
Chelsie Schmitz, Elmwood 16 46 4 16 .348
Emily Logan, Continental 12 38 11 13 .342
Kyla Cusac, Upper Sandusky 15 47 12 16 .340
Alison Imbrock, Pat. Henry 19 47 15 16 .340
Brooklyn Watts, Hardin No. 15 39 10 13 .333
Doubles
Natalie Herder, Patrick Henry, 13; Taylor Kirian, New Riegel, 11; Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel, 9; Liz Schimmoeller, Miller City, 9; Mica Terrian, Liberty-Benton, 8; Libby Crow, Findlay, 8; Megan Hill, Arcadia, 8; Rachel Nye, Patrick Henry, 8; Kristin Bostelman, Patrick Henry, 7; Alisha Baird, Courtney Cramer & Maddie Mock, Arcadia, 7; Rebeca Harvey, Elmwood, 7; MacKenzie Sowers, Mohawk, 7; Maddi Pape, Liberty-Benton, 7; Jaya Smalley, Upper Sandusky, 6; Morgan Noftz & Lauren Zoeller, New Riegel, 6; Ashley Baird, Arcadia, 6; Meghan Reiter & Edy Mowrey, St. Wendelin, 6; Taylor Farmer, Riverdale, 6; Jasmine Marsh, Elmwood, 5; Justeen Searfoss, Upper Sandusky, 5; Jordyn Wright, Riverdale, 5; Alissa Schnipke, Miller City, 5; Samantha Anders, Liberty-Benton, 5; Taylor Marshall, Cory-Rawson, 5; Amie Ricksecker, Cory-Rawson, 4; Britnee Johnson, Arlington, 4; Shaye Rodesky, Liberty-Benton, 4.
Triples
Britnee Johnson, Arlington, 8; Makenzie Wentling, Carey, 6; Maranda Stansbery, Upper Sandusky, 5; Julia Naus, Riverdale, 5; Breanne Parish, Riverdale, 4; Mica Terrian, Liberty-Benton, 4; Rebecca Harvey & Miranda Benschoter, Elmwood, 3; McKenna Scott, Continental, 3; Abbie Parkins, Bluffton, 3; Taylor Arbogast & Leah Bouillon, New Riegel, 3; Sheli Sauber, Hopewell-Loudon, 3; Rachel Nye, Patrick Henry, 3; Mikayla Gilliland, St. Wendelin, 3; Hannah Johnson & Courtney Stoltz, Arlington, 3; Alisha Baird, Arcadia, 3; Ashley Baird & Courtney Cramer, Arcadia, 2; Miranda Arnold, Elmwood, 2; Kara Scherger & Taylor Kirian, New Riegel, 2; Liz Schimmoeller, Miller City, 2; Lea Rowe & Brooklyn Watts, Hardin Northern, 2; Gabby Gregg, Hopewell-Loudon, 2; MacKenzie Sowers, Mohawk, 2; Justeen Searfoss & Madi Vince, Upper Sandusky, 2; Janessa Taylor, Riverdale 2; Megan Johnson, Arlington, 2; Mikaela Ricksecker, Cory-Rawson, 2; Maddie Pape, Liberty-Benton, 2; Mariah Nill, Brooke Brigadoi & Kailyn Abell, Findlay, 2.
Home Runs
Alisha Baird, Arcadia, 7; Rebecca Harvey, Elmwood, 5; Mackayla Wilson, Bluffton, 4; Natalie Herder, Patrick Henry, 4; Taylor Kirian, New Riegel, 4; Ashley Baird, Arcadia, 3; Julie Adelsperger, Mohawk, 3; Jasmine Bretz, North Baltimore, 3; Kara Scherger, New Riegel, 3; Addy Bame, Hardin Northern, 2; Madison Arnold & Olivia Myers, Elmwood, 2; Justeen Searfoss Upper Sandusky, 2; Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel, 2; Liz Schimmoeller, Miller City, 2; Dani Heaster & Megan Johnson, Arlington, 2; Kristin Bostelman & alison Imbrock, Patrick Henry, 2; Maddie Pape, Liberty-Benton, 2; Mica Terrian, Liberty-Benton, 1; Lindsay George & Chelsie Schmitz, Elmwood, 1; Sloan Zachrich, Continental, 1; Courtney Cramer, Maddie Mock, Megan Hill & Molly Glick, Arcadia, 1; Sara Gier, Upper Sandusky, 1; Jessica Vennekotter & Kylee Recker, Miller City, 1; Hannah Johnson, Arlington, 1; Leah Bouillon, Morgan Noftz, Hailey Theis & Lauren Zoeller, New Riegel, 1; Jordan Hector, Cory-Rawson, 1; Libby Crow, Bree Snapp, Shelby Roether, Taylor Steinke & Katlee Rush, Findlay, 1.
Runs Batted In
Kristin Bostelman, Patrick Henry, 31; Kara Scherger, New Riegel, 31; Taylor Kirian, New Riegel, 29; Rebecca Harvey, Elmwood, 27; Ashley Baird, Arcadia, 27; Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel, 26; Maddie Mock, Arcadia, 25; Alisha Baird, Arcadia, 23; Lindsay George & Madison Arnold, Elmwood, 24; Natalie Herder, Patrick Henry, 24; Lauren Zoeller, New Riegel, 24; McKenna Scott, Continental, 23; Britnee Johnson, Arlington, 22; Liz Schimmoeller, Miller City, 20; Megan Johnson, Arlington, 19; Arika Hill, Riverdale, 18; Megan Hill, Arcadia, 18; Courtney Cramer, Arcadia, 17; Edy Mowrey, St. Wendelin, 17; Hannah Johnson, Arlington, 17; Jasmine Bretz, North Baltimore, 16; Jessica Vennekotter, Miller City, 16; Morgan Noftz, New Riegel, 16; Olivia Myers, Elmwood, 15; Janessa Taylor, Riverdale, 15; Kasey Adelsperger, Mohawk, 15; Miranda Benschoter, Elmwood, 14; Breanne Parish, Riverdale, 14; Molly Glick, Arcadia, 14; Sara Gier, Upper Sandusky, 14; Mackenzie Atchison, Findlay, 14; Mackayla Wilson, Bluffton, 14; Jaya Smalley, Upper Sandusky, 13; Addy Bame, Hardin Northern, 13; Hailey Theis & Brittany Gillig, New Riegel, 13.
Stolen Bases
Alex Quigley, Continental, 24; Libby Crow, Findlay, 24; Madison Arnold, Elmwood, 23; Dana Miller, Cory-Rawson, 21; Maranda Stansbery, Upper Sandusky, 18; Kylie Hooker, Hardin Northern, 17; Morgan Noftz & Kara Scherger, New Riegel, 17; Megan Johnson, Arlington, 16; Rachel Nye, Patrick Henry, 15; Olivia Myers, Elmwood, 14; Amie Ricksecker, Cory-Rawson, 14; Cambra Kohlenberg, Mohawk, 13; Michaela Curtis, Hardin Northern, 13; Kelsi Knapp, Upper Sandusky, 13; Courtney Stoltz & Hannah Johnson, Arlington, 13; Ashley Baird, Arcadia, 13; Rebecca Harvey, Elmwood, 12; Taylor Marshall, Cory-Rawson, 12; Hanna Brian, North Baltimore, 11.
Area Pitching Leaders
IP ER ERA
Allie Rutter, St. Wendelin 25 3 0.84
Addy Bame, Hardin Northern 822/3 10 0.85
Sara Gier, Upper Sandusky 642/3 15 1.18
Kyla Cusac, Upper Sandusky 491/3 13 1.20
Alison Imbrock, Patrick Henry 68 12 1.24
Katie Kurtz, Patrick Henry 52 8 1.37
Ali Rymer, Carey 892/3 21 1.64
Taylor Kirian, New Riegel 1312/3 32 1.70
Sydney Wentling, Carey 201/3 5 1.72
Kasey Adelsperger, Mohawk 651/3 17 1.82
Britnee Johnson, Arlington 992/3 26 1.83
Julie Adelsperger, Mohawk 462/3 14 2.10
Sami Fruchey, Bluffton 12 76 23 2.12
Chey. Hernandez, N. Balt. 402/3 15 2.58
Ashley Baird, Arcadia 106 43 2.84
Taylor Farmer, Riverdale 1072/3 43 2.85
Kylee Ricker, Miller City 22 9 2.86
Miranda Benschoter, Elmwood 97 30 2.90
Bree Snapp, Findlay 29 13 3.14
Strikeouts
Addy Bame, Hardin Northern, 145; Miranda Benschoter, Elmwood, 119; Britnee Johnson, Arlington, 99; Taylor Farmer, Riverdale, 90; Kasey Adelsperger, Mohawk, 82; Madi Pape, Liberty-Benton, 80; Macy Bowling, Findlay, 76; Taylor Kirian, New Riegel, 74; Ashley Baird, Arcadia, 72; Meghan Reiter, St. Wendelin, 72; Sami Fruchey, Bluffton, 56; Julie Adelsperger, Mohawk, 53; Alison Imbrock, Patrick Henry, 53; Ali Rymer, Carey 48; Liz Schimmoeller, Miller City, 46; Kelsey Coppus, Hopewell-Loudon, 43; Cheyenne Hernandez, North Baltimore, 43; Sara Gier, Upper Sandusky, 38; Brittany Roth, Cory-Rawson, 31; Sam Nagy, Kalida, 31; Kylee Ricker, Miller City, 27; Katie Henry, Cory-Rawson, 25; Kyla Cusac, Upper Sandusky, 22.
Individual Records
Taylor Kirian, New Riegel, 17-4; Miranda Benschoter, Elmwood, 13-3; Britnee Johnson, Arlington, 13-4; Ashley Baird, Arcadia, 13-5; Alison Imbrock, Patrick Henry, 11-0; Ali Rymer, Carey, 10-4; Sami Fruchey, Bluffton, 9-3; Taylor Farmer, Riverdale, 9-7; Kasey Adelsperger, Mohawk, 8-2; Addy Bame, Hardin Northern, 8-4; Sara Gier, Upper Sandusky, 7-2; Ali Rymer, Carey, 7-4; Liz Schimmoeller, Miller City, 6-4; Julie Adelsperger, Mohawk, 5-2; Katie Kurtz, Patrick Henry, 5-3; Kyla Cusac, Upper Sanndusky, 4-3; Allie Rutter, St. Wendelin, 3-1; Cheyenne Hernandez, North Baltimore, 3-2.
Team Records
New Riegel 18-4, Patrick Henry 17-3, Arlington 15-4, Mohawk 15-4, Ottawa-Glandorf 14-3, Elmwood 14-4, Arcadia 13-6, Upper Sandusky 13-6, Carey 12-6, Columbus Grove 12-7, Riverdale 12-9, Ada 11-7, Bluffton 10-3, Hardin Northern 10-5, Van Buren 10-12, Miller City 9-6, Fostoria St. Wendelin 7-10, North Baltimore 7-11, Liberty-Benton 7-11, Continental 6-8, Findlay 6-17, Vanlue 5-13, Fostoria 5-13, Pandora-Gilboa 4-9, Kalida 4-12, Leipsic 4-15, McComb 3-17, Cory-Rawson 2-11, Hopewell-Loudon 2-16, Ottoville 1-11 .

Comments

comments

About the author  ⁄ WFIN

No Comments

Leave a Comment