Prep track: Courier Track Honor Roll

Boys Track
Shot Put
“‡1. Combs, Liberty-Benton 50-9
“‡2. Calkins, Findlay 50-6
“‡3. Goble, Carey 50-4
“‡4. Inniger, Arlington 49-5
“‡5. Myers, Patrick Henry 49-1 1/2
“‡6. Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf 48-4 1/2
“‡7. Carrizales, Patrick Henry 47-8
“‡8. Roney, Columbus Grove 47-2
“‡9. Deleon, Continental 46-11
10. Baxter, Elmwood 46-5 1/2
Discus
“‡1. Myers, Patrick Henry 163-7
“‡2. Boes, Pandora-Gilboa 163-3
“‡3. Watkins, Arcadia 159-4
“‡4. Swartz, Carey 151-9
“‡5. Roney, Columbus Grove 150-11
“‡6. Rhodes, Liberty-Benton 148-9
“‡7. Calkins, Findlay 144-6
“‡8. Smith, Bluffton 144-4
“‡9. Boyd, Liberty-Benton 141-10
10. Pummell, Mohawk 139-4
High Jump
“‡1. Miller, Liberty-Benton 6-4
“‡2. Pever, Riverdale 6-2
“‡2. Clement, Columbus Grove 6-2
“‡2. Arredondo, Carey 6-2
“‡2. Garver, Liberty-Benton 6-2
“‡2. Dickey, Findlay 6-2
“‡7. Moening, Ottawa-Glandorf 6-0
“‡7. Gase, Hopewell-Loudon 6-0
“‡9. Wagner, Patrick Henry 5-10
“‡9. R. Stratton, Bluffton 5-10
“‡9. Walters, Fostoria St. Wendelin 5-10
“‡9. Luikart, Upper Sandusky 5-10
“‡9. Berelsman, Fort Jennings 5-10
Long Jump
“‡1. Arnold, Elmwood 21-8 3/4
“‡2. Cook, Liberty-Benton 21-5 1/2
“‡3. Laubenthal, Ottawa-Glandorf 21-3 3/4
“‡4. Clifford, Upper Sandusky 20-9
“‡5. Lawson, Liberty-Benton 20-6
“‡6. Ink, New Riegel 20-4
“‡7. Nye, Patrick Henry 20-2
“‡8. Starr, Arlington 20-1 3/4
“‡9. Martin, Fostoria Senior 19-11 1/2
10. Arredondo, Carey 19-11 1/4
Pole Vault
“‡1. Cornwell, Liberty-Benton 15-5
“‡2. Knoll, Riverdale 14-6
“‡3. Laubenthal, Ottawa-Glandorf 13-6
“‡3. Starr, Arlington 13-6
“‡3. Wilson, Bluffton 13-6
“‡6. Shafer, Columbus Grove 12-0
“‡6. Warnecke, Columbus Grove 12-0
“‡8. Swartzmiller, Hopewell-Loudon 11-6
“‡8. Haycook, Upper Sandusky 11-6
“‡8. Rymer, Carey 11-6
100 Meters
“‡1. Ajala, Findlay 10.97
“‡2. Nye, Patrick Henry 11.17
“‡3. Lightner, Findlay 11.20
“‡3. Cook, Liberty-Benton 11.20
“‡5. Chamberlin, Leipsic 11.30
“‡6. Dysert, McComb 11.34
“‡7. Ma. Wilcox, Ada 11.38
“‡8. Wannemacher, Bluffton 11.40
“‡8. Warnimont, Cory-Rawson 11.40
“‡8. Moser, Cory-Rawson 11.40
200 Meters
“‡1. Warnimont, Cory-Rawson 22.73
“‡2. Cook, Liberty-Benton 22.93
“‡3. N. Stratton, Bluffton 22.99
“‡4. Ajala, Findlay 23.00
“‡4. Ma. Wilcox, Ada 23.00
“‡6. Clement, Columbus Grove 23.07
“‡7. Jones, Findlay 23.30
“‡8. Little, Bluffton 23.37
“‡9. Conkle, Liberty-Benton 23.45
10. Moser, Cory-Rawson 23.50
10. Dysert, McComb 23.50
400 Meters
“‡1. N. Stratton, Bluffton 50.30
“‡2. Ma. Wilcox, Ada 51.60
“‡3. Martin, Fostoria Senior 52.98
“‡4. Lomeli, Leipsic 53.26
“‡5. Dysert, McComb 53.30
“‡6. Evans, Riverdale 53.40
“‡7. Willeke, Ada 53.60
“‡8. Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf 53.75
“‡9. Au. Jasso, Elmwood 53.77
10. Conkle, Liberty-Benton 53.98
800 Meters
“‡1. N. Stratton, Bluffton 2:02.60
“‡2. Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf 2:03.45
“‡3. Pever, Riverdale 2:03.60
“‡4. Solis, Upper Sandusky 2:04.00
“‡5. Matheny, Fostoria Senior 2:04.12
“‡6. Simmons, Van Buren 2:04.56
“‡7. Gaines, Findlay 2:05.00
“‡8. Giesige, Columbus Grove 2:05.90
“‡9. Trampe-Kindt, Ottawa-Glandorf 2:06.09
10. Sharrits, Columbus Grove 2:06.22
1,600 Meters
“‡1. Trampe-Kindt, Ottawa-Glandorf 4:33.01
“‡2. Gaines, Findlay 4:35.40
“‡3. Solis, Upper Sandusky 4:35.86
“‡4. Simmons, Van Buren 4:38.90
“‡5. Harnish, Bluffton 4:41.08
“‡6. Altenburger, Columbus Grove 4:43.40
“‡7. Sharrits, Columbus Grove 4:44.20
“‡8. Pracht, Ottawa-Glandorf 4:44.93
“‡9. Altenberger, Columbus Grove 4:45.10
10. Estrada, Fostoria Senior 4:45.45
3,200 Meters
“‡1. Gaines, Findlay 9:58.64
“‡2. Trampe-Kindt, Ottawa-Glandorf 9:59.97
“‡3. Co. Grothaus, Columbus Grove 10:15.60
“‡4. Altenburger, Columbus Grove 10:29.80
“‡5. Gleason, Liberty-Benton 10:33.57
“‡6. Napier, Hopewell-Loudon 10:34.17
“‡7. Pracht, Ottawa-Glandorf 10:34.83
“‡8. Cook, Carey 10:34.89
“‡9. Wood, Hopewell-Loudon 10:35.44
10. DeHaven, Fostoria St. Wendelin 10:40.20
110 Meter High Hurdles
“‡1. Nye, Patrick Henry 14.70
“‡2. L. McDermit, Ottawa-Glandorf 15.20
“‡3. Murriel, Leipsic 15.40
“‡4. Snook, Liberty-Benton 15.44
“‡5. Reep, Upper Sandusky 15.78
“‡6. McMillan, Upper Sandusky 15.79
“‡7. Rath, Liberty-Benton 15.90
“‡8. Ramsey, Findlay 15.92
“‡9. Recker, Arcadia 15.94
10. Thames, Findlay 15.96
300 Meter Inter. Hurdles
“‡1. Snook, Liberty-Benton 41.37
“‡2. R. Stratton, Bluffton 41.56
“‡3. Murriel, Leipsic 41.85
“‡4. Ramsey, Findlay 42.00
“‡5. Nye, Patrick Henry 42.20
“‡6. Recker, Arcadia 42.54
“‡7. Bodart, Hopewell-Loudon 42.70
“‡8. Moening, Ottawa-Glandorf 42.74
“‡9. Huston, Vanlue 43.09
10. L. McDermit, Ottawa-Glandorf 43.14
400 Meter Relay
“‡1. Bluffton 44.70
“‡2. Liberty-Benton 45.20
“‡3. Patrick Henry 45.32
“‡4. Hopewell-Loudon 45.50
“‡5. Ottawa-Glandorf 45.95
“‡6. Columbus Grove 46.00
“‡7. Cory-Rawson 46.10
“‡8. Upper Sandusky 46.21
“‡9. Arlington 46.30
10. Findlay 46.40
800 Meter Relay
“‡1. Bluffton 1:31.88
“‡2. Findlay 1:35.09
“‡3. Patrick Henry 1:35.12
“‡4. Liberty-Benton 1:35.35
“‡5. Cory-Rawson 1:35.70
“‡6. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:35.77
“‡7. Hopewell-Loudon 1:36.20
“‡8. Mohawk 1:36.40
“‡9. Columbus Grove 1:36.49
10. Arlington 1:37.20
1,600 Meter Relay
“‡1. Bluffton 3:32.28
“‡2. Ottawa-Glandorf 3:33.22
“‡3. Liberty-Benton 3:34.63
“‡4. Columbus Grove 3:34.65
“‡5. Riverdale 3:34.90
“‡6. Findlay 3:38.40
“‡7. Mohawk 3:38.90
“‡8. Patrick Henry 3:39.70
“‡9. Hopewell-Loudon 3:39.80
10. Upper Sandusky 3:39.87
3,200 Meter Relay
“‡1. Ottawa-Glandorf 8:25.28
“‡2. Columbus Grove 8:28.20
“‡3. Findlay 8:30.98
“‡4. Riverdale 8:45.10
“‡5. Fostoria Senior 8:47.61
“‡6. Liberty-Benton 8:49.00
“‡7. Upper Sandusky 8:49.18
“‡8. Hopewell-Loudon 8:59.60
“‡9. Van Buren 9:00.06
10. Patrick Henry 9:03.20
Girls Track
Shot Put
“‡1. Leppelmeier, McComb 43-3
“‡2. Averesch, Leipsic 40-5
“‡3. Diller, Columbus Grove 38-1 1/2
“‡4. Fruchey, Columbus Grove 37-2 3/4
“‡5. Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf 36-2
“‡6. A. Schramm, Columbus Grove 34-6
“‡7. Follas, Columbus Grove 34-2
“‡8. Schramm, Columbus Grove 34-0 1/2
“‡9. Dewey, Elmwood 33-11 1/2
10. Pauley, Riverdale 33-9
Discus
“‡1. Averesch, Leipsic 149-8
“‡2. Leppelmeier, McComb 139-4
“‡3. Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf 129-0
“‡4. Verhoff, Columbus Grove 125-11
“‡5. Pauley, Riverdale 125-8
“‡6. Dewey, Elmwood 122-4
“‡7. Diller, Columbus Grove 122-1
“‡8. Shumacher, Columbus Grove 117-3
“‡9. Swary, Pandora-Gilboa 112-4
10. Edler, Van Buren 110-7
High Jump
“‡1. B. Mangas, Ottoville 5-5
“‡2. Herder, Patrick Henry 5-3
“‡2. Willow, Arlington 5-3
“‡4. Haas, Findlay 5-2
“‡5. Maag, Ottawa-Glandorf 5-0
“‡5. Marshall, Ada 5-0
“‡5. Weininger, Upper Sandusky 5-0
“‡5. Peplinski, Liberty-Benton 5-0
“‡9. Ricker, Columbus Grove 4-10
“‡9. Russell, Arlington 4-10
“‡9. Myers, Liberty-Benton 4-10
“‡9. Davis, North Baltimore 4-10
“‡9. Heminger, McComb 4-10
“‡9. Walden, Ada 4-10
Long Jump
“‡1. Peplinski, Liberty-Benton 16-7
“‡2. Maag, Ottawa-Glandorf 16-5
“‡3. Myers, Liberty-Benton 16-2 1/2
“‡4. Ordway, Continental 16-0
“‡5. Butler, Liberty-Benton 15-11
“‡6. Marshall, Ada 15-8 1/2
“‡7. Roth, McComb 15-6 1/2
“‡8. Tucker, Fostoria Senior 15-6 1/4
“‡9. Smith, Upper Sandusky 15-3
10. Kirian, Arcadia 15-2 1/2
Pole Vault
“‡1. Thompson, Arlington 12-0
“‡2. Johnson, Liberty-Benton 10-6
“‡3. Shepherd, Hardin Northern 10-4
“‡4. Beck, Arlington 10-0
“‡5. Emmitt, Elmwood 9-10
“‡6. Massara, Upper Sandusky 9-6
“‡7. Siegel, Hopewell-Loudon 9-0
“‡7. S. Goddard, Fostoria St. Wendelin 9-0
“‡7. Leiter, Hopewell-Loudon 9-0
“‡7. Wickiser, Carey 9-0
100 Meters
“‡1. Butler, Liberty-Benton 12.16
“‡2. Archer, Ada 12.53
“‡3. Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf 12.54
“‡4. Flores, Columbus Grove 12.61
“‡5. Lavey, Findlay 12.71
“‡6. Hyre, Liberty-Benton 12.73
“‡7. Maag, Ottawa-Glandorf 12.78
“‡8. J. Wynn, Columbus Grove 12.80
“‡9. Stoltz, Arlington 12.96
10. Sears, Elmwood 13.00
200 Meters
“‡1. Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf 26.20
“‡2. Butler, Liberty-Benton 26.30
“‡3. J. Wynn, Columbus Grove 26.33
“‡4. Archer, Ada 26.50
“‡5. Sears, Elmwood 26.56
“‡6. Spurlock, Carey 26.67
“‡7. Lasley, Van Buren 27.12
“‡8. M. Johnson, Arlington 27.28
“‡9. Lavey, Findlay 27.60
10. Wise, Van Buren 27.61
400 Meters
“‡1. E. Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf 59.80
“‡2. Hunter, Riverdale 1:00.60
“‡3. J. Wynn, Columbus Grove 1:01.10
“‡4. Sears, Elmwood 1:02.30
“‡5. Lavey, Findlay 1:02.43
“‡6. Wentling, Carey 1:02.84
“‡7. Butler, Liberty-Benton 1:03.50
“‡8. Steinmetz, Bluffton 1:04.57
“‡9. K. Wynn, Columbus Grove 1:04.68
10. Gray, Findlay 1:04.70
800 Meters
“‡1. E. Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf 2:21.67
“‡2. Roebke, Cory-Rawson 2:26.10
“‡3. Resnik, Van Buren 2:29.41
“‡4. Hunter, Riverdale 2:29.80
“‡5. Recker, Liberty-Benton 2:30.40
“‡6. Manns, Riverdale 2:31.00
“‡7. Steinmetz, Bluffton 2:32.10
“‡8. Thomas, Liberty-Benton 2:34.97
“‡9. Baumlein, Liberty-Benton 2:35.23
10. Stahl, Findlay 2:35.90
1,600 Meters
“‡1. Stahl, Findlay 5:24.55
“‡2. McMath, Arlington 5:25.80
“‡3. Resnik, Van Buren 5:32.28
“‡4. Bartel, Liberty-Benton 5:35.70
“‡5. Baumlein, Liberty-Benton 5:40.73
“‡6. Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa 5:43.01
“‡7. S. Volpe, Fostoria St. Wendelin 5:43.14
“‡8. Barwig, Findlay 5:46.20
“‡9. Velasquez, Pandora-Gilboa 5:47.52
10. Hovest, Columbus Grove 5:53.10
3,200 Meters
“‡1. Stahl, Findlay 11:11.68
“‡2. Bartel, Liberty-Benton 12:01.48
“‡3. McMath, Arlington 12:01.80
“‡4. Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa 12:09.03
“‡5. Velasquez, Pandora-Gilboa 12:09.30
“‡6. Hroudova, Pandora-Gilboa 12:35.10
“‡7. Barwig, Findlay 12:46.00
“‡8. Flanagan, Van Buren 12:54.05
“‡9. Reinhart, Hopewell-Loudon 12:59.14
10. Beechboard, Pandora-Gilboa 13:03.70
100 Meter Interm. Hurdles
“‡1. Ordway, Continental 16.40
“‡2. Baker, Bluffton 16.60
“‡3. Hallman, Fostoria St. Wendelin 16.72
“‡4. Knott, Ottawa-Glandorf 16.77
“‡5. S. McCluer, Columbus Grove 16.80
“‡6. Sheehan, Bluffton 16.92
“‡7. Konkle, Mohawk 17.06
“‡8. Martin, Riverdale 17.20
“‡9. Kirian, Arcadia 17.22
10. Honigford, Ottoville 17.23
300 Meter Low Hurdles
“‡1. T. Mangas, Ottoville 46.80
“‡2. S. McCluer, Columbus Grove 48.19
“‡3. Ordway, Continental 48.40
“‡4. Sears, Elmwood 48.87
“‡5. Ramsey, Findlay 49.31
“‡6. Sheehan, Bluffton 49.60
“‡7. A. Baker, Bluffton 49.90
“‡8. Kirian, Arcadia 49.99
“‡9. Peplinski, Liberty-Benton 50.16
10. Erlanger, Hopewell-Loudon 50.20
400 Meter Relay
“‡1. Arlington 51.50
“‡2. Liberty-Benton 51.81
“‡3. Columbus Grove 52.00
“‡4. Ottawa-Glandorf 53.00
“‡5. Carey 53.10
“‡6. Ada 53.20
“‡7. Patrick Henry 53.30
“‡8. Findlay 53.40
“‡9. Ottoville 53.43
10. Pandora-Gilboa 53.56
800 Meter Relay
“‡1. Ottawa-Glandorf 1:47.43
“‡2. Columbus Grove 1:49.53
“‡3. Liberty-Benton 1:51.00
“‡4. Riverdale 1:51.10
“‡5. Arlington 1:51.63
“‡6. Pandora-Gilboa 1:52.11
“‡7. Carey 1:52.35
“‡8. Findlay 1:52.70
“‡9. Ada 1:52.80
10. Van Buren 1:54.35
1,600 Meter Relay
“‡1. Ottawa-Glandorf 4:04.60
“‡2. Liberty-Benton 4:14.49
“‡3. Findlay 4:15.86
“‡4. Carey 4:18.30
“‡5. Ottoville 4:23.47
“‡6. Van Buren 4:24.00
“‡7. Columbus Grove 4:26.03
“‡8. Pandora-Gilboa 4:28.96
“‡9. Fostoria St. Wendelin 4:29.23
10. Riverdale 4:31.50
3,200 Meter Relay
“‡1. Liberty-Benton 10:18.98
“‡2. Ottawa-Glandorf 10:23.85
“‡3. Fostoria St. Wendelin 10:24.34
“‡4. Pandora-Gilboa 10:27.42
“‡5. Findlay 10:39.01
“‡6. Van Buren 10:43.70
“‡7. Bluffton 10:46.75
“‡8. Riverdale 10:50.00
“‡9. Cory-Rawson 10:50.30
10. Mohawk 11:00.30

Comments

comments

About the author  ⁄ WFIN

No Comments

Leave a Comment