chris_miller

Catch Sports Director Chris Miller,
weekday mornings for the latest information from the world of sports.

Your Sports Authority for:

Findlay Trojans • BVC
Ohio State Buckeyes
Cleveland Indians
Columbus Blue Jackets

DateTimeEvent
March 226:45pmToronto vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
March 2310:25amH.S. Basketball: Boys Division II Semifinal (Wauseon vs. Columbus Eastmoor Academy) listenlivesports
1:40pmH.S. Basketball: Boys Division II Semifinal (Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Trotwood Madison) listenlivesports
4:55pmH.S. Basketball: Boys Division IV Semifinal (Delphos St. John's vs. Cleveland Heights Lutheran East) listenlivesports
8:10pmH.S. Basketball: Boys Division IV Semifinal (Columbus Wellington vs. Lima Perry) listenlivesports
March 2410:25amH.S. Basketball: Boys Division III Semifinal (Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph vs. Proctorville Fairland) listenlivesports
1:40pmH.S. Basketball: Boys Division III Semifinal (Cincinnati Roger Bacon vs. Archbold) listenlivesports
4:55pmH.S. Basketball: Boys Division I State Semifinal (Pickerington Central vs. Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller)
6:45pmOhio State Women vs. Notre Dame
8:10pmH.S. Basketball: Boys Division I State Semifinal (Lakewood St. Edward vs. Massillon Jackson)
March 256amBuckeye Sportsman listenlivesports
9amRacing World listenlivesports
10:25amH.S. Basketball: Boys Division II Championship listenlivesports
1:40pmH.S. Basketball: Boys Division IV Championship listenlivesports
4:55pmH.S. Basketball: Boys Division III Championship listenlivesports
8:10pmH.S. Basketball: Boys Division I Championship listenlivesports
March 263:59pmIndians vs. Arizona
March 278:59pmChicago Cubs vs. Indians
March 286:45pmBuffalo vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
March 292:59pmIndians vs. Cincinnati
March 306:45pmColumbus Blue Jackets vs. Carolina
March 318:15pmColumbus Blue Jackets vs. Chicago

All times are Eastern – Air time may be pregame and not game time.
All games/events are broadcast live unless noted.

Schedule subject to change.